Calendar

September 2019
13. September 2019
London, Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 12:00 Uhr

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House
Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni)
Roberto Tagliavini (Leporello)
Christine Rice (Elvira)
Malin Byström (Donna Anna)
Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio)
Louise Alder: (Zerlina)

16. September 2019
London, Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 19:00 Uhr

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House
Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni)
Roberto Tagliavini (Leporello)
Christine Rice (Elvira)
Malin Byström (Donna Anna)
Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio)
Louise Alder: (Zerlina)

Premiere
19. September 2019
London, Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 19:00 Uhr

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House
Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni)
Roberto Tagliavini (Leporello)
Christine Rice (Elvira)
Malin Byström (Donna Anna)
Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio)
Louise Alder: (Zerlina)

22. September 2019
London, Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 19:00 Uhr

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House
Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni)
Roberto Tagliavini (Leporello)
Christine Rice (Elvira)
Malin Byström (Donna Anna)
Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio)
Louise Alder: (Zerlina)

25. September 2019
London, Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 19:00 Uhr

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House
Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni)
Roberto Tagliavini (Leporello)
Christine Rice (Elvira)
Malin Byström (Donna Anna)
Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio)
Louise Alder: (Zerlina)

28. September 2019
London, Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 12:00 Uhr

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House
Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni)
Roberto Tagliavini (Leporello)
Christine Rice (Elvira)
Malin Byström (Donna Anna)
Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio)
Louise Alder: (Zerlina)

October 2019
03. October 2019
London, Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 19:00 Uhr

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House
Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni)
Roberto Tagliavini (Leporello)
Christine Rice (Elvira)
Malin Byström (Donna Anna)
Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio)
Louise Alder: (Zerlina)

08. October 2019
London, Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 19:00 Uhr

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House
Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni)
Roberto Tagliavini (Leporello)
Christine Rice (Elvira)
Malin Byström (Donna Anna)
Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio)
Louise Alder: (Zerlina)

LIVE ON CINEMA
10. October 2019
London, Royal Opera House Covent Garden, 19:00 Uhr

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Don Giovanni

Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House
Erwin Schrott (Don Giovanni)
Roberto Tagliavini (Leporello)
Christine Rice (Elvira)
Malin Byström (Donna Anna)
Daniel Behle (Don Ottavio)
Louise Alder: (Zerlina)

25. October 2019
Maastricht, Theater aan het Vrijthof, 20:00 Uhr

Richard Danielpour: Elegies
Anton Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 7

Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Marina Prudenskaja (Alt)
Thomas Oliemans (Bariton)

Bruckner-Zyklus
26. October 2019
Eindhoven, Anton Philips-Zaal, 20:15 bUhr

Richard Danielpour: Elegies
Anton Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 7

Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Marina Prudenskaja (Alt)
Thomas Oliemans (Bariton)

Bruckner-Zyklus
27. October 2019
Utrecht, Vredenburg, 15:00:00

Richard Danielpour: Elegies
Anton Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 7

Philharmonie Zuidnederland
Marina Prudenskaja (Alt)
Thomas Oliemans (Bariton)

Bruckner-Zyklus
November 2019
17. November 2019
München, Bayerische Staatsoper, 20:00 Uhr

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper, Kinderchor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Christian Gerhaher (Wozzeck), John Daszak (Tambourmajor), Kevin Conners (Andres), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Hauptmann), Lars Woldt (Doktor), Peter Lobert (1. Handwerksbursche), Boris Prýgl (2. Handwerksbursche), Ulrich Reß (Der Narr), Gun-Brit Barkmin (Marie), Heike Grötzinger (Margret)

Premiere
20. November 2019
München, Bayerische Staatsoper, 19:00 Uhr

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper, Kinderchor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Christian Gerhaher (Wozzeck), John Daszak (Tambourmajor), Kevin Conners (Andres), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Hauptmann), Lars Woldt (Doktor), Peter Lobert (1. Handwerksbursche), Boris Prýgl (2. Handwerksbursche), Ulrich Reß (Der Narr), Gun-Brit Barkmin (Marie), Heike Grötzinger (Margret)

23. November 2019
München, Bayerische Staatsoper, 19:00 Uhr

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper, Kinderchor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Christian Gerhaher (Wozzeck), John Daszak (Tambourmajor), Kevin Conners (Andres), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Hauptmann), Lars Woldt (Doktor), Peter Lobert (1. Handwerksbursche), Boris Prýgl (2. Handwerksbursche), Ulrich Reß (Der Narr), Gun-Brit Barkmin (Marie), Heike Grötzinger (Margret)

25. November 2019
München, Bayerische Staatsoper, 19:00 Uhr

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Bayerisches Staatsorchester, Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper, Kinderchor der Bayerischen Staatsoper
Christian Gerhaher (Wozzeck), John Daszak (Tambourmajor), Kevin Conners (Andres), Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Hauptmann), Lars Woldt (Doktor), Peter Lobert (1. Handwerksbursche), Boris Prýgl (2. Handwerksbursche), Ulrich Reß (Der Narr), Gun-Brit Barkmin (Marie), Heike Grötzinger (Margret)

December 2019
06. December 2019
Brüssel, BOZAR, 20:00 Uhr

Johannes Brahms: Klavierkonzert Nr. 1
Anton Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 5

Belgian National Orchestra
Lucas Vondracek (Klavier)

Bruckner-Zyklus
07. December 2019
Hasselt, Cultuurcentrum, 20:00 Uhr

Johannes Brahms: Klavierkonzert Nr. 1
Anton Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 5

Belgian National Orchestra
Lucas Vandracek (Klavier)

Bruckner-Zyklus
12. December 2019
Ljubljana, CANKARJEV DOM, 20:00 Uhr

Ivo Petric: Dresdner Konzert
Ludwig van Beethoven, (arr. Mahler): Streichquartett Nr. 11 in f-Moll, Op. 95
Anton Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 6, A-Dur

Slowenische Philharmonie

Bruckner-Zyklus
13. December 2019
Ljubljana, Cankarjev Dom, 20:00 Uhr

Ivo Petric: Dresdner Konzert
Ludwig van Beethoven, (arr. Mahler): Streichquartett Nr. 11 in f-Moll, Op. 95
Anton Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 6, A-Dur

Slowenische Philharmonie

Bruckner Zyklus
February 2020
09. February 2020
Zürich, Opernhaus, 20:00 Uhr

Alban Barg: Wozzeck

Philharmonia Zürich, Chor der Oper Zürich, Kinderchor der Oper Zürich
Christian Gerhaher (Wozzeck)
Daniel Brenna (Tambourmajor)
Iain Milne (Andres)
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Hauptmann )
Lars Woldt (Doktor) Pavel Daniluk (1. Handwerksbursch), Cheyne Davidson (2. Handwerksbursch), Martin Zysset (Der Narr) Gun-Brit Barkmin (Marie)
Irène Friedli (Margret), Tae-Jin Park (Ein Bursche)

Premiere
12. February 2020
Zürich, Opernhaus, 20:00 Uhr

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Philharmonia Zürich, Chor der Oper Zürich, Kinderchor der Oper Zürich
Christian Gerhaher (Wozzeck)
Daniel Brenna (Tambourmajor)
Iain Milne (Andres)
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Hauptmann )
Lars Woldt (Doktor) Pavel Daniluk (1. Handwerksbursch), Cheyne Davidson (2. Handwerksbursch), Martin Zysset (Der Narr) Gun-Brit Barkmin (Marie)
Irène Friedli (Margret), Tae-Jin Park (Ein Bursche)

15. February 2020
Zürich, Opernhaus

Alban Berg: Wozzeck

Philharmonia Zürich, Chor der Oper Zürich, Kinderchor der Oper Zürich
Christian Gerhaher (Wozzeck)
Daniel Brenna (Tambourmajor)
Iain Milne (Andres)
Wolfgang Ablinger-Sperrhacke (Hauptmann )
Lars Woldt (Doktor) Pavel Daniluk (1. Handwerksbursch), Cheyne Davidson (2. Handwerksbursch), Martin Zysset (Der Narr) Gun-Brit Barkmin (Marie)
Irène Friedli (Margret), Tae-Jin Park (Ein Bursche)